RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Manufacturer:Linear Technology
Series:LTC6915

Zero Drift, Precision Instrumentation Amplifier with Digitally Programmable Gain

Datasheets

  • Download » Datasheet, PDF, 297 Kb
    LTC6915 - Zero Drift, Precision Instrumentation Amplifier with Digitally Programmable Gain
    Docket ↓
    LTC6915
    Zero Drift, Precision
    Instrumentation Amplifier with
    Digitally Programmable Gain
    Features Description n n n n n n n n The LTC®6915 is a precision programmable gain instrumentation amplifier. The gain can be programmed to 0,
    1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512, 1024, 2048, or 4096
    through a parallel or serial interface. The CMRR is typically 125dB with a single 5V supply with any programmed
    gain. The offset is below 10µV with a temperature drift of
    less than 50nV/°C. 14 Levels of Programmable Gain
    125dB CMRR Independent of Gain
    Gain Accuracy 0.1% (Typ)
    Maximum Offset Voltage of 10µV
    Maximum Offset Voltage Drift: 50nV/°C
    Rail-to-Rail Input and Output
    Parallel or Serial (SPI) Interface for Gain Setting
    Supply Operation: 2.7V to ±5.5V
    Typical Noise: 2.5µVP-P (0.01Hz to 10Hz)
    16-Lead SSOP and 12-Lead DFN Packages The LTC6915 uses charge balanced sampled data techniques to convert a differential input voltage into a single
    ended signal that is in turn amplified by a zero-drift operational amplifier. Applications n n n n n The differential inputs operate from rail-to-rail and the
    single-ended output swings from rail-to-rail. The LTC6915
    can be used in single power supply applications as low as
    2.7V, or with dual ±5V supplies. The LTC6915 is available
    in a 16-lead SSOP package and a 12-lead DFN surface ...

Prices

Packaging

 LTC6915CDE#PBFLTC6915CDE#TRPBFLTC6915CGN#PBFLTC6915CGN#TRPBFLTC6915HGN#PBFLTC6915HGN#TRPBFLTC6915IDE#PBFLTC6915IDE#TRPBFLTC6915IGN#PBFLTC6915IGN#TRPBF
Package4x3 DFN-124x3 DFN-12SSOP-16SSOP-16SSOP-16SSOP-164x3 DFN-124x3 DFN-12SSOP-16SSOP-16
Package CodeDE/UEDE/UEGNGNGNGNDE/UEDE/UEGNGN

Parametrics

 LTC6915CDE#PBFLTC6915CDE#TRPBFLTC6915CGN#PBFLTC6915CGN#TRPBFLTC6915HGN#PBFLTC6915HGN#TRPBFLTC6915IDE#PBFLTC6915IDE#TRPBFLTC6915IGN#PBFLTC6915IGN#TRPBF
Av Min Stable, V/V1111111111
Common Mode Rejection Ratio, dB125125125125125125125125125125
Number of Channels1111111111
Cload, pF30303030303030303030
Enoise Density, nV/rtHz50505050505050505050
Export Control, yes/nonononononononononono
GBW, MHz0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
Gain, V/V0, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 40960, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 40960, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 40960, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 40960, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 40960, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 40960, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 40960, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 40960, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 40960, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512,1024, 2048, 4096
Gain Accuracy, %0.0750.0750.0750.0750.0750.0750.0750.0750.0750.075
Ibias, µA0.0050.0050.0050.0050.0050.0050.0050.0050.0050.005
Iout, mA10101010101010101010
Isupply, mA1.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
LF Enoise, µVPP2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Operating Temperature Range, °C0 to 700 to 700 to 700 to 70-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85
Over-the-Top, yes/nonononononononononono
PSRR, dB116116116116116116116116116116
Rail-to-Rail In, yes/noyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyes
Rail-to-Rail Out, yes/noyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyes
SR, V/µs0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
Shutdown, yes/noyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyes
Single Supply, yes/noyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyes
TypeIA, ZD, PGAIA, ZD, PGAIA, ZD, PGAIA, ZD, PGAIA, ZD, PGAIA, ZD, PGAIA, ZD, PGAIA, ZD, PGAIA, ZD, PGAIA, ZD, PGA
Voh (from V+), V0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Vol (from V-), V0.0170.0170.0170.0170.0170.0170.0170.0170.0170.017
Vos, mV0.0030.0030.0030.0030.0030.0030.0030.0030.0030.003
Vos TC, µV/C0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Vs Max, V11111111111111111111
Vs Min, V2.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.7

Eco Plan

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Signal Conditioning > Amplifiers > Instrumentation Amplifiers | Programmable Gain Amplifiers
  • Signal Conditioning > Amplifiers > Operational Amplifiers (Op Amps) > Rail-to-Rail Amplifiers
  • Space & Harsh Environment > Extended Temperature Plastic (H & MP) > Extended Temperature (H & MP) Amplifiers

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus