RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Linear Technology LT1308A

Manufacturer:Linear Technology
Series:LT1308A

Single Cell High Current Micropower 600kHz Boost DC/DC Converter

Datasheets

  • Download » Datasheet, PDF, 381 Kb, Revision: B
    LT1308A/LT1308B - Single Cell High CurrentMicropower 600kHz Boost DC/DC Converter
    Docket ↓
    LT1308A/LT1308B
    High Current, Micropower
    Single Cell, 600kHz
    DC/DC Converters
    DESCRIPTION FEATURES 5V at 1A from a Single Li-Ion Cell
    5V at 800mA in SEPIC Mode from Four NiCd Cells
    Fixed Frequency Operation: 600kHz
    Boost Converter Outputs up to 34V
    Starts into Heavy Loads
    Automatic Burst Modeв„ў Operation at
    Light Load (LT1308A)
    Continuous Switching at Light Loads (LT1308B)
    Low VCESAT Switch: 300mV at 2A
    Pin-for-Pin Upgrade Compatible with LT1308
    Lower Quiescent Current in Shutdown: 1ОјA (Max)
    Improved Accuracy Low-Battery Detector
    Reference: 200mV В± 2%
    Available in 8-Lead SO and 14-Lead TSSOP Packages APPLICATIONS n GSM/CDMA Phones
    Digital Cameras
    LCD Bias Supplies
    Answer-Back Pagers
    GPS Receivers
    Battery Backup Supplies ...

Prices

Packaging

Parametrics

 LT1308ACS8#PBFLT1308ACS8#TRPBFLT1308AIS8#PBFLT1308AIS8#TRPBFLT1308BCS8#PBFLT1308BCS8#TRPBFLT1308BIS8#PBFLT1308BIS8#TRPBF
ArchitectureConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current Mode
Demo BoardsDC207A-BDC207A-BDC207A-BDC207A-BDC207A-BDC207A-BDC207A-BDC207A-B
Design ToolsLTspice FileLTspice FileLTspice FileLTspice FileLTspice FileLTspice FileLTspice FileLTspice File
Export Control, yes/nonononononononono
Frequency, kHz600600600600600600600600
Integrated Inductor, yes/nonononononononono
Ishutdown, ВµA0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Isupply, mA2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Monolithic, yes/noyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyes
Number of Outputs11111111
Operating Temperature Range, °C0 to 700 to 70-40 to 85-40 to 850 to 700 to 70-40 to 85-40 to 85
Polyphase, yes/nonononononononono
Switch Current, A33333333
Synchronous, yes/nonononononononono
TopologyBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, Sepic
Topology 1Boost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, Sepic
Vin Max, V1010101010101010
Vin Min, V11111111
Vin Min Startup, V11111111
Vout Max, V3434343434343434
Vout Min, V1.221.221.221.221.221.221.221.22
Vswitch Max, V3636363636363636

Eco Plan

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Power Management > Switching Regulator > Step-Up (Boost) Regulators > Micropower Boost | Internal Power Switch Boost
  • Power Management > Switching Regulator > LCD/CCD/OLED Bias | SEPIC Regulators

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus