RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Linear Technology LT1371HV

Manufacturer:Linear Technology
Series:LT1371HV

500kHz High Efficiency 3A Switching Regulator

Datasheets

  • Download » Datasheet, PDF, 285 Kb
    LT1371 - 500kHz High Efficiency 3A Switching Regulator
    Docket ↓
    LT1371
    500kHz High Efficiency
    3A Switching Regulator U DESCRIPTION FEATURES








    ■ The LT ®1371 is a monolithic high frequency current mode
    switching regulator. It can be operated in all standard
    switching configurations including boost, buck, flyback,
    forward, inverting and “Cuk.” A 3A high efficiency switch
    is included on the die, along with all oscillator, control and
    protection circuitry. Faster Switching with Increased Efficiency
    Uses Small Inductors: 4.7µH
    All Surface Mount Components
    Low Minimum Supply Voltage: 2.7V
    Quiescent Current: 4mA Typ
    Current Limited Power Switch: 3A
    Regulates Positive or Negative Outputs ...

Eco Plan

Parametrics

 LT1371HVCR#PBFLT1371HVCR#TRPBFLT1371HVCSW#PBFLT1371HVCSW#TRPBFLT1371HVCT7#PBFLT1371HVIR#PBFLT1371HVIR#TRPBFLT1371HVISW#PBFLT1371HVISW#TRPBFLT1371HVIT7#PBF
ArchitectureConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current Mode
Demo BoardsDC093ADC093ADC093ADC093ADC093ADC093ADC093ADC093ADC093ADC093A
Design ToolsLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice Model
Export Control, yes/nonononononononononono
FeaturesExternal SynchronizationExternal SynchronizationExternal SynchronizationExternal SynchronizationExternal SynchronizationExternal SynchronizationExternal SynchronizationExternal SynchronizationExternal SynchronizationExternal Synchronization
Frequency, kHz500500500500500500500500500500
Frequency Sync Range600kHz - 800kHz600kHz - 800kHz600kHz - 800kHz600kHz - 800kHz600kHz - 800kHz600kHz - 800kHz600kHz - 800kHz600kHz - 800kHz600kHz - 800kHz600kHz - 800kHz
Integrated Inductor, yes/nonononononononononono
Ishutdown, µA12121212121212121212
Isupply, mA4444444444
Monolithic, yes/noyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyes
Number of Outputs1111111111
Operating Temperature Range, °C0 to 700 to 700 to 700 to 700 to 70-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85
Polyphase, yes/nonononononononononono
Switch Current, A3.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.8
Synchronous, yes/nonononononononononono
TopologyBoost, Flyback, Sepic, InvertingBoost, Flyback, Sepic, InvertingBoost, Flyback, Sepic, InvertingBoost, Flyback, Sepic, InvertingBoost, Flyback, Sepic, InvertingBoost, Flyback, Sepic, InvertingBoost, Flyback, Sepic, InvertingBoost, Flyback, Sepic, InvertingBoost, Flyback, Sepic, InvertingBoost, Flyback, Sepic, Inverting
Vin Max, V30303030303030303030
Vin Min, V2.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.7
Vin Min Startup, V2.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.7
Vout Max, V42424242424242424242
Vout Min, V1.2451.2451.2451.2451.2451.2451.2451.2451.2451.245
Vswitch Max, V42424242424242424242

Packaging

Manufacturer's Classification

Switching Regulator

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus