RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Linear Technology LT1317B

Manufacturer:Linear Technology
Series:LT1317B

Micropower, 600kHz PWM DC/DC Converters

Datasheets

  • Download » Datasheet, PDF, 413 Kb
    LT1317/LT1317B - Micropower, 600kHz PWM DC/DC Converters
    Docket ↓
    LT1317/LT1317B
    Micropower, 600kHz PWM
    DC/DC Converters U DESCRIPTION FEATURES





    ■ ■

    ■ 100µA Quiescent Current
    Operates with VIN as Low as 1.5V
    600kHz Fixed Frequency Operation
    Starts into Full Load
    Low-Battery Detector Active in Shutdown
    Automatic Burst Mode Operation at
    Light Load (LT1317)
    Continuous Switching at Light Loads (LT1317B)
    Low VCESAT Switch: 300mV at 500mA
    Pin for Pin Compatible with the LT1307/LT1307B U
    APPLICATIONS

    ■ ...

Eco Plan

Parametrics

 LT1317BCMS8#PBFLT1317BCMS8#TRPBFLT1317BCS8#PBFLT1317BCS8#TRPBFLT1317BIS8#PBFLT1317BIS8#TRPBF
ArchitectureConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current ModeConstant Frequency Current Mode
Demo BoardsDC194A-A,DC194A-BDC194A-A,DC194A-BDC194A-A,DC194A-BDC194A-A,DC194A-BDC194A-A,DC194A-BDC194A-A,DC194A-B
Design ToolsLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice ModelLTspice Model
Export Control, yes/nonononononono
Frequency, kHz600600600600600600
Integrated Inductor, yes/nonononononono
Ishutdown, µA252525252525
Isupply, mA4.84.84.84.84.84.8
Monolithic, yes/noyesyesyesyesyesyes
Number of Outputs111111
Operating Temperature Range, °C0 to 700 to 700 to 700 to 70-40 to 85-40 to 85
Polyphase, yes/nonononononono
Switch Current, A0.80.80.80.80.80.8
Synchronous, yes/nonononononono
TopologyBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, Sepic
Topology 1Boost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, SepicBoost, Flyback, Sepic
Vin Max, V121212121212
Vin Min, V1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Vin Min Startup, V1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Vout Max, V303030303030
Vout Min, V1.241.241.241.241.241.24
Vswitch Max, V303030303030

Packaging

Manufacturer's Classification

Switching Regulator

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus